Alameda County  »  1700 Stoneridge Mall Rd

1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 11/09/2017
Sale price $45,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $321,994

Lot & Building Information for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 180,114
Building class Shopping Center-Regional Mall (3702)
Acreage 6.24
Year built 1997
Stories 3
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Regional Mall (3702) located at 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 180,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,535,002.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Former Nordstrom at Stoneridge Shopping Center
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/11/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

El Warner
Charley Simpson
Caitlin Zirpolo
Ryan Marn
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Former Nordstrom at Stoneridge Shopping Center
Former Nordstrom at Stoneridge Shopping Center
1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2017 $45,000,000

Title Documents for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2017 Lease
11/13/2017 Partial Reconveyance
11/09/2017 Grant Deed
11/09/2017 Substitution of Trustee
10/20/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/11/2017 Reconveyance
07/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/18/2014 Assignment (General)
Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $321,994
Market value $27,535,002

Assessment History for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,535,002 1.1694 $321,994 -45.13%
2024-2025 $50,197,500 1.1691 $586,859 -23.23%
2023-2024 $49,213,350 1.5534 $764,480 +39.11%
2022-2023 $48,248,550 1.139 $549,551 +5.30%
2021-2022 $46,100,000 1.1321 $521,898 -1.28%

Permits for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2012
10/02/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).