Alameda County  »  5990 Stoneridge Mall Rd

5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-57-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $33,850,000
Property tax $414,199

Lot & Building Information for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 86,756
Building class Hotel (8900)
Acreage 3.37
Units 170
Year built 1986
Stories 6
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (8900) located at 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 86,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,419,791.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 170 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $33,850,000
06/18/2009 $8,000,000
12/10/1996 $414,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2023 Agreement
Modification (deed of trust)
07/28/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
07/28/2017 Assignment Lease
07/28/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/27/2020
05/12/2017 Grant Deed
05/12/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/13/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/09/2012 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/24/2009 Deed
06/18/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $414,199
Market value $35,419,791

Assessment History for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,419,791 1.1694 $414,199 -11.77%
2024-2025 $40,154,733 1.1691 $469,449 -22.44%
2023-2024 $38,963,983 1.5534 $605,267 +59.62%
2022-2023 $33,291,460 1.139 $379,190 +5.85%
2021-2022 $31,642,709 1.1321 $358,227 -30.42%

Permits for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2024
02/28/2022
08/05/2021
02/23/2021
05/05/2020
08/08/2019
07/08/2019
06/20/2019
06/10/2019
06/21/2018
Unlock the permit history for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5990 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).