Alameda County  »  6150 Stoneridge Mall Rd

Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $86,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,940

Lot & Building Information for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 71,774
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 3.18
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 71,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,201.

What is the year built & the current market value of Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,596,756.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $86,250,000

Title Documents for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2021 Grant Deed
04/18/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
12/09/2016 Notice Completion
10/19/2016 Notice Completion
04/20/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
12/28/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
02/25/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
12/08/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
12/17/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
01/04/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - Stoneridge Corporate Plaza - 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $275,940
Market value $23,596,756

Assessment History for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,596,756 1.1694 $275,940 +2.03%
2024-2025 $23,134,160 1.1691 $270,461 -23.23%
2023-2024 $22,680,720 1.5534 $352,322 +39.11%
2022-2023 $22,236,000 1.139 $253,268 +46.00%
2021-2022 $15,322,671 1.1321 $173,468 +1.33%

Permits for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2025
04/23/2025
11/22/2024
06/20/2024
11/30/2023
11/06/2023
06/10/2022
03/10/2022
03/04/2022
12/01/2021
Unlock the permit history for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6150 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).