Los Angeles County  »  4843 W Century Blvd

4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 4841 W Century Blvd
4849 W Century Blvd
4855 W Century Blvd
Zip code 90304
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Sale date 04/15/2009
Sale price $2,600,026
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,240

Lot & Building Information for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Building sqft 5,802
Total sqft 11,232
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.673
Buildings on lot 3
Units 17
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lennox Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 has a total of 5,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304?

4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,415,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 17 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2009 $2,600,026

Title Documents for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/08/2020 Financing Statement
12/08/2020 Agreement
12/08/2020 Assignment
Assignment of Rents
12/08/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/08/2020 Financing Statement
12/08/2020 Agreement
12/08/2020 Assignment of Rents
12/08/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,789
Current property tax $61,240
Market value $3,415,140

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,415,140 1.4286 $48,789 +2.05%
2024-2025 $3,348,178 1.4279 $47,809 +1.98%
2023-2024 $3,282,528 1.4282 $46,881 +0.35%
2022-2023 $3,218,166 1.4517 $46,718 +1.99%
2021-2022 $3,155,066 1.4519 $45,808 +0.36%

Permits for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/22/2022
06/09/2021
08/10/2020
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,430
Median age 34.8
Average household income $84,808
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 7,210
Owner occupied units 27.1%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $785,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $658,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4843 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).