Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  S Prairie Ave  »  619 S Prairie Ave

619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 625 S Prairie Ave
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Sale date 05/13/2022
Sale price $10,990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $155,233

Lot & Building Information for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Building sqft 9,352
Building class Store
Acreage 0.932

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

How many square feet does 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 9,352 square feet.

What is the market value of 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301?

The current market value is $11,800,632.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2022 $10,990,000
09/02/2004 $1,200,012
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2025 Reconveyance
03/08/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2025
03/03/2023 Reconveyance
03/03/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/13/2023 Agreement
Subordination
02/13/2023 Assignment of Lease
02/13/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/13/2023 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/09/2022 Subordination
05/13/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $151,142
Current property tax $155,233
Market value $11,800,632

Special Assessments And Penalties for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,800,632 1.2808 $151,142 +5.41%
2024-2025 $11,569,248 1.2394 $143,389 +0.29%
2023-2024 $11,433,996 1.2504 $142,971 +446.19%
2022-2023 $2,009,670 1.3025 $26,176 +0.89%
2021-2022 $1,970,266 1.3169 $25,946 +5.01%

Permits for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/06/2017
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
05/21/2009
Unlock the permit history for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 South Prairie Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).