Monroe County  »  14624  »  Millstead Way  »  1000 Millstead Way

1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Property tax $41,955

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Building sqft 39,982
Total sqft 54,445
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 7
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

How many square feet does 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 39,982 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624?

1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,997,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,955
Market value $1,997,100
Assessed value $1,957,200

Assessment History for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,957,200 $1,957,200 21.4361 $41,955 -14.36%
2024 $2,446,500 $1,957,200 25.03 $48,989 -17.39%
2023 $2,150,800 $1,957,200 30.3 $59,303 -9.79%
2022 $1,957,200 $1,957,200 33.59 $65,742 -7.08%
2021 $2,038,800 $1,957,200 36.15 $70,753 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Millstead Way, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Paul Rd, Rochester 14,355
439 Paul Rd, Rochester 21,372 01/13/2012 $85,000
9 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,856 09/28/2007 $168,000
19 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,944 03/16/2020
11 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,576 09/04/2002 $131,900
15 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,934
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
5 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,542
73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester 5,760
1407 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 992 09/02/2015 $187,500