Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1421 Scottsville Rd

1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,699

Lot & Building Information for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,018
Total sqft 6,408
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 300 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 150
Depth 300
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 19%

Other Property Data for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 3,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $290,000

Title Documents for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2017 - D
05/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,699
Market value $318,900
Assessed value $312,500

Assessment History for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,500 $312,500 21.4361 $6,699 -20.01%
2024 $418,300 $334,600 25.03 $8,375 +1.02%
2023 $300,700 $273,600 30.3 $8,290 -9.79%
2022 $273,600 $273,600 33.59 $9,190 -7.08%
2021 $285,000 $273,600 36.15 $9,891 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1421 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Paul Rd, Rochester 14,355
1000 Millstead Way, Rochester 39,982 04/29/2015
439 Paul Rd, Rochester 21,372 01/13/2012 $85,000
9 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,856 09/28/2007 $168,000
11 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,576 09/04/2002 $131,900
15 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,934
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
5 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,542
73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester 5,760