Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paul Rd  »  243 Paul Rd

243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Paul Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.10-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/06/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,136

Lot & Building Information for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Building sqft 11,936
Total sqft 15,536
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 243 Paul Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Paul Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 11,936 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $559,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Paul Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2005 $1
09/29/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 243 Paul Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2005 - D
02/14/2005 - R
Deed
09/29/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,136
Market value $559,600
Assessed value $548,400

Assessment History for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Paul Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,400 $548,400 25.7761 $14,136 -18.38%
2024 $717,800 $574,200 30.16 $17,318 -11.55%
2023 $631,000 $574,200 34.1 $19,580 -9.36%
2022 $574,200 $574,200 37.62 $21,601 +1.42%
2021 $571,300 $548,400 38.84 $21,300 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Paul Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Paul Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 243 Paul Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 243 Paul Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Stallman Dr, Rochester
2 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/12/2000 $78,000
160 Bauman Dr, Rochester 01/16/2014 $24,000
241 Paul Rd, Rochester 9,600 02/14/2020 $940,123
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
6 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/10/2006 $310,000
27 Stallman Dr, Rochester
355 Paul Rd, Rochester 48,530 05/05/2010 $2,949,000
4 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,960 05/27/1994 $140,000
1407 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 992 09/02/2015 $187,500
73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester 5,760
425 Paul Rd, Rochester 60,826 02/22/2016 $1
1421 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 3,018 04/28/2017 $290,000
30 Stallman Dr, Rochester 1,182 08/12/2005 $75,182
1415 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 3,042 11/01/2018 $350,000