293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 293 Patriot Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 147.20-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/04/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
- • Improvements for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 35,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624?293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,324,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/07/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/14/2025 |
| Lot size | 2.93 Acre |
AA
293 Patriot Way is the ultimate hands-off investment in an incredible location in Rochester, New York. The 43,750-square-foot building sits on a gracious 2.93 acres with plentiful parking for 100 vehicles. Built in 1969 and renovated in 1996, the single-story asset was made to last with a simple exterior. This building has an 18-foot clear height, providing ample space for industrial operations. Other features include two exterior docks, one interior dock, and one drive-in door, ensuring efficient loading and unloading capabilities. On the infrastructure side, the facility is powered by a 1,200-amp/480-volt heavy-duty supply.
The current tenant, Alco Manufacturing Corp., has historic occupancy on-site and an NNN lease term through September 30th, 2029. Alco Manufacturing Corp., founded in 1971, specializes in precision-machined components made from materials like steel, brass, and aluminum. It serves various industries and operates multiple facilities across Ohio, New York, and Michigan. Known for high-tolerance components, Alco focuses on quality, efficiency, and innovation in manufacturing. New ownership can continue to collect rent on the property and utilize the time until the completion of the lease to secure the next tenant.
Rochester, New York, offers a diverse commercial real estate market with strong opportunities in the industrial, office, and retail sectors. Known for its industrial heritage, the city is ideal for manufacturing, distribution, and logistics, thanks to its strategic location and affordable property rates. The office market is stable, with both traditional and adaptive spaces, while retail faces challenges due to e-commerce trends. Overall, Rochester provides a cost-effective environment with long-term growth potential, particularly in industrial and tech-related sectors.
293 Patriot Way is positioned within Rochester with owners and tenants in mind. The asset is directly next to Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport. Interstate 390 is just minutes away. This property maximizes same-day tasks and logistics, enhancing tenant operational capabilities. Rochester is home to major companies Kodak, Xerox, Paychex Inc., University of Rochester Medical Center, and others. 293 Patriot Way has nearby many retailers, restaurants, and conveniences, including Burger King, several hotels, Walmart Supercenter, Panera Bread, McDonaldâs, Walgreens, and many more.
293 Patriot Way is the ideal investment in Rochester due to the lease's hands-off nature and incredible cash flow.
Property tours are available by appointment only, please contact the listing broker to schedule.
Â
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2024 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,833 |
| Market value | $1,324,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,298,400 |
Assessment History for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298,400 | $1,298,400 | 21.4361 | $27,833 | -21.09% |
| 2024 | $1,761,500 | $1,409,200 | 25.03 | $35,272 | -17.39% |
| 2023 | $1,548,600 | $1,409,200 | 30.3 | $42,699 | -9.79% |
| 2022 | $1,409,200 | $1,409,200 | 33.59 | $47,335 | -6.22% |
| 2021 | $1,454,400 | $1,396,200 | 36.15 | $50,473 | -3.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 293 Patriot Way, Rochester.