Monroe County  »  14624  »  Patriot Way  »  73-75 Patriot Way

73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Property tax $5,385

Lot & Building Information for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Building sqft 5,760
Total sqft 7,554
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

How many square feet does 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 5,760 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624?

73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $256,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,385
Market value $256,300
Assessed value $251,200

Assessment History for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,200 $251,200 21.4361 $5,385 +17.69%
2024 $228,500 $182,800 25.03 $4,575 -17.39%
2023 $200,900 $182,800 30.3 $5,539 -9.79%
2022 $182,800 $182,800 33.59 $6,140 +10.08%
2021 $160,700 $154,300 36.15 $5,578 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Paul Rd, Rochester 14,355
1000 Millstead Way, Rochester 39,982 04/29/2015
439 Paul Rd, Rochester 21,372 01/13/2012 $85,000
9 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,856 09/28/2007 $168,000
2 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/12/2000 $78,000
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
241 Paul Rd, Rochester 9,600 02/14/2020 $940,123
5 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,542
1407 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 992 09/02/2015 $187,500
4 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,960 05/27/1994 $140,000