Monroe County  »  14624  »  Paul Rd  »  241 Paul Rd

241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Paul Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.10-1-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $940,123
Arm's length
Property tax $8,888

Lot & Building Information for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Building sqft 9,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.14
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 241 Paul Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Paul Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $351,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Paul Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $940,123
01/05/1998 $448,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 241 Paul Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Deed
01/05/1998 - D
01/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Paul Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,888
Market value $351,800
Assessed value $344,800

Assessment History for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Paul Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,800 $344,800 25.7761 $8,888 -18.48%
2024 $451,900 $361,500 30.16 $10,903 -11.55%
2023 $397,300 $361,500 34.1 $12,327 -9.36%
2022 $361,500 $361,500 37.62 $13,600 -3.14%
2021 $376,600 $361,500 38.84 $14,041 -5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Paul Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Paul Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 Paul Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 241 Paul Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Stallman Dr, Rochester
186 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 1,720
2 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/12/2000 $78,000
160 Bauman Dr, Rochester 01/16/2014 $24,000
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
6 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/10/2006 $310,000
27 Stallman Dr, Rochester
355 Paul Rd, Rochester 48,530 05/05/2010 $2,949,000
4 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,960 05/27/1994 $140,000
1407 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 992 09/02/2015 $187,500
73-75 Patriot Way, Rochester 5,760