Monroe County  »  14624  »  Scottsville Rd  »  1407 Scottsville Rd

1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.20-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/02/2015
Sale price $187,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,116

Lot & Building Information for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 992
Total sqft 1,718
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 240 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 91
Depth 240
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $195,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2015 $187,500
10/17/2008 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Deed
10/17/2008 - D
10/17/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,116
Market value $195,900
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,000 $192,000 21.4361 $4,116 +35.67%
2024 $151,500 $121,200 25.03 $3,034 -17.39%
2023 $133,200 $121,200 30.3 $3,672 -9.79%
2022 $121,200 $121,200 33.59 $4,071 -1.21%
2021 $118,800 $114,000 36.15 $4,121 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1407 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Paul Rd, Rochester 14,355
1000 Millstead Way, Rochester 39,982 04/29/2015
439 Paul Rd, Rochester 21,372 01/13/2012 $85,000
2 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/12/2000 $78,000
300 International Blvd, Rochester 26,040 01/24/2000 $975,000
241 Paul Rd, Rochester 9,600 02/14/2020 $940,123
5 Barn Swallow Ln, Rochester 1,542
4 Woodbridge CT, Rochester 1,960 05/27/1994 $140,000
355 Paul Rd, Rochester 48,530 05/05/2010 $2,949,000
6 Avion Dr, Rochester 07/10/2006 $310,000