Foreclosures in Solano County, CA
One-stop solution for trustees' sales and foreclosures
- Don't miss any foreclosure investment opportunities.
- Stay in the know with automated notifications for your foreclosure searches.
Free 3-day trial. Full Foreclosures access.
12 upcoming available foreclosure auctions currently listed
-
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94589
- Vallejo
1,440 sqft building, lot 0.16 acres, zoned LDR. Built in 1978. Bedrooms: 4, bathrooms: 2, rooms: 7. $398,093 assessed value. Building class: Single Family Residential (1000).Sale date 05/21/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 04/17/2026 Trustor George Salanga Trustee Western Progressive, LLC Trustee phone no. (866) 960-8299 Trustee ref. no. 2025-01731-CA Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall at 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 337,993 Beneficiary n/a Loan date 09/22/2006 Loan ref. no. n/a Notes n/a -
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94590
- Vallejo
754 sqft building, lot 0.08 acres, zoned OPEN. Built in 1930. Bedrooms: 2, bathrooms: 2, rooms: 5. $616,983 assessed value. Building class: Single Family Residential (1000).Sale date 05/27/2026 Sale time 9:00 AM Date added 04/23/2026 Trustor Chandler Gumbs Trustee Affinia Default Services, LLC. Trustee phone no. (800) 280-2832 Trustee ref. no. 24-07991CA Sale location Santa Clara St. Entrance Vallejo City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 519,909 Beneficiary n/a Loan date 08/09/2021 Loan ref. no. n/a Notes n/a -
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94591
- Vallejo
3,455 sqft building, lot 0.23 acres, zoned MUPD. Built in 2002. Bedrooms: 3, bathrooms: 3, rooms: 10. $931,155 assessed value. Building class: Single Family Residential (1000).Sale date 05/27/2026 Sale time 9:00 AM Date added 05/14/2026 Trustor Suresh Appukuttan Trustee Quality Loan Service Corporation Trustee phone no. (866) 645-7711 Trustee ref. no. CA-25-1014192-BF Sale location At the Santa Clara St. Entrance of the Vallejo City Hall, Located at 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 801,174 Beneficiary n/a Loan date 05/08/2007 Loan ref. no. n/a Notes n/a -
FORECLOSURE
, Dixon, 95620
- Dixon,Liberty Farms
Lot 1.15 acres, zoned AGint. $1,279 assessed value. Building class: Row Crop (5052).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 11/15/2024 Trustor Ameet Sharma Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (866) 684-2727 Trustee ref. no. 24-00109-2FNT Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 965,320 Beneficiary Farm Credit Services of Colusa-Glenn, Flca Loan date 03/22/2023 Loan ref. no. 001/Sharma Notes Lien together for APNs: 0142-210-050, 0142-150-020, 0142-140-020. EXCEPTING THEREFROM AN UNDIVIDED ONE-HALF INTEREST IN AND TO ALL OIL, GAS AND MINERALS IN AND UNDER THE DESCRIBED PROPERTY. -
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94591
- Vallejo
Lot 0.04 acres, zoned MDR. Building class: Taxable Below Minimum Value (9700).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 05/15/2026 Trustor Avian Partners, LLC. Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (866) 684-2727 Trustee ref. no. 25-00348-2FNT Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 1,372,303 Beneficiary n/a Loan date 08/04/2023 Loan ref. no. 9544/Avian Partners Notes Lien together for APN 0089-462-050 and 0069-462-060. -
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94591
- Vallejo
Lot 0.43 acres, zoned MDR. 8 total units. Built in 1968. $1,948,200 assessed value. Building class: Improved Multiple Residential (2100).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 05/15/2026 Trustor Avian Partners, LLC. Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (866) 684-2727 Trustee ref. no. 25-00348-2FNT Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 1,372,303 Beneficiary n/a Loan date 08/04/2023 Loan ref. no. 9544/Avian Partners Notes Lien together for APN 0089-462-050 and 0069-462-060. -
FORECLOSURE
, Vallejo, 94590
- Vallejo
1,317 sqft building, lot 0.07 acres, zoned LDR. Built in 1915. Bedrooms: 3, bathrooms: 1, rooms: 4. $39,989 assessed value. Building class: Single Family Residential (1000).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 04/22/2026 Trustor Edward J. Bade Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (949) 252-8300 Trustee ref. no. CA07000147-26-1-HC Sale location The Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall at 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590. Unpaid balance $ 475,658 Beneficiary Family Funding, INC. Loan date 03/31/2017 Loan ref. no. n/a Notes The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development will bid $484,620.20. When making their bids, all bidders except the Secretary must submit a deposit totaling $48,462.02 [10% of the Secretary's bid] in the form of a certified check or cashier's check made out to the Secretary of HUD. A deposit need not accompany each oral bid. If the successful bid is oral, a deposit of $48,462.02 must be presented before the bidding is closed. The deposit is nonrefundable. All extensions will be for 15-day increments for a fee of $500.00, paid in advance. -
FORECLOSURE
, Dixon, 95620
- Dixon,Liberty Farms
Lot 38.64 acres, zoned AGint. $38,954 assessed value. Building class: Row Crop (5052).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 11/15/2024 Trustor Ameet Sharma Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (866) 684-2727 Trustee ref. no. 24-00109-2FNT Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 994,280 Beneficiary Farm Credit Services of Colusa-Glenn, Flca Loan date 03/22/2023 Loan ref. no. 001/Sharma Notes Lien together for APNs: 0142-210-050, 0142-150-020, 0142-140-020. EXCEPTING THEREFROM AN UNDIVIDED ONE-HALF INTEREST IN AND TO ALL OIL, GAS AND MINERALS IN AND UNDER THE DESCRIBED PROPERTY. -
FORECLOSURE
, Dixon, 95620
- Dixon,Liberty Farms
Lot 26.26 acres, zoned AGint. $152,927 assessed value. Building class: Row Crop (5052).Sale date 05/28/2026 Sale time 9:30 AM Date added 11/15/2024 Trustor Ameet Sharma Trustee Fidelity National Title Company Trustee phone no. (866) 684-2727 Trustee ref. no. 24-00109-2FNT Sale location At the Santa Clara Street Entrance to the City Hall, 555 Santa Clara Street, Vallejo, CA 94590 Unpaid balance $ 965,320 Beneficiary Farm Credit Services of Colusa-Glenn, Flca Loan date 03/22/2023 Loan ref. no. 001/Sharma Notes Lien together for APNs: 0142-210-050, 0142-150-020, 0142-140-020. EXCEPTING THEREFROM AN UNDIVIDED ONE-HALF INTEREST IN AND TO ALL OIL, GAS AND MINERALS IN AND UNDER THE DESCRIBED PROPERTY. -