Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood
Zip code 90069
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood Hills West

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Sale date 09/08/2014
Sale price $4,820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $169,240

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Building sqft 15,130
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.906
Units 1
Year built 2020
Year last altered
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 14
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE11)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

• • Improvements for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2014 $4,820,000

Title Documents for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/17/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/24/2023 Trust Deed 01/26/2025
09/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/03/2022 Trust Deed 06/01/2024
06/03/2022 Trust Deed 05/26/2024
02/04/2019 Mechanics Lien
11/21/2018 Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
12/01/2021
11/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/17/2018 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $167,254
Current property tax $169,240
Market value $14,085,739
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,085,739 1.1874 $167,254 +0.95%
2024-2025 $13,809,549 1.1997 $165,673 +23.84%
2023-2024 $11,154,116 1.1994 $133,782 +4.97%
2022-2023 $10,935,408 1.1655 $127,452 +1.16%
2021-2022 $10,720,989 1.1752 $125,993 +77.03%

Permits for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/01/2021
06/25/2019
09/12/2016
             
             
Unlock the permit history for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood
Sign up

West Hollywood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,174,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$831
-7.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Hollywood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Hollywood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in West-Hollywood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 4392006018 (No address), West Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation