Los Angeles County  »  202 N Wetherly Dr

202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90211
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Burton South

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 08/31/1994
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,039

Lot & Building Information for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 2,138
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.139 i
Units 1
Year built 1930
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-1.8X)
Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

Other Property Data for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211?

202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $985,124, the tax amount paid for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 is $11,815.

When was 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 last sold?

202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 was last sold in 08/08/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1994 $575,000
10/07/1992 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/27/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/31/1994 Deed
10/07/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,816
Current property tax $12,039
Market value $985,124
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $985,124 1.1994 $11,816 +2.03%
2024-2025 $965,809 1.1991 $11,581 +1.86%
2023-2024 $946,873 1.2008 $11,370 +2.97%
2022-2023 $928,308 1.1895 $11,042 +2.95%
2021-2022 $910,107 1.1785 $10,726 +0.33%

Permits for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,000,000
17% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,211
25% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 North Wetherly Drive, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.