10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Sale date 12/29/2025
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,317

Lot & Building Information for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Building sqft 1,111
Building class Single Family Residence - Condominium (010C)
Acreage 43.709 i
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

• • Improvements for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745?

10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,522, the tax amount paid for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 is $2,462.

When was 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745 was last sold in 12/29/2025 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2025 $165,000
09/07/2016 $177,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2025 Grant Deed
08/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/25/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
09/20/2016 Trust Deed
09/20/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/07/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/07/2016 Quitclaim Deed
09/07/2016 Quitclaim Deed
11/28/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,462
Current property tax $3,317
Market value $209,522
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12550 Carson Refuse Collection Fee
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $209,522 1.1751 $2,462 +1.03%
2024-2025 $205,415 1.1864 $2,437 +1.86%
2023-2024 $201,388 1.188 $2,392 +5.42%
2022-2023 $197,441 1.1495 $2,270 +1.05%
2021-2022 $193,571 1.1605 $2,246 -0.95%

Permits for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Stage Coach Lane #225, Carson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.