Los Angeles County  »  90036  »  Beverly Blvd  »  7218 Beverly Blvd

7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 7218 W Beverly Blvd
7220 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90036
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Fairfax

Sales & Tax Overview for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/27/2016
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,355

Lot & Building Information for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,310
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1928
Year last altered 1988

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 has a total of 6,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036?

7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,676,355.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2016 $3,950,000
07/01/2011 $2,430,000
01/08/2004 $1,526,015
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/27/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/27/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/01/2015 Agreement
09/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
09/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/08/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,527
Current property tax $56,355
Market value $4,676,355

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,676,355 1.1874 $55,527 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,584,670 1.1997 $55,002 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,494,782 1.1994 $53,910 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,406,657 1.1655 $51,360 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,320,260 1.1752 $50,772 -1.06%

Permits for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/11/2023
05/25/2017
03/21/2017
03/07/2017
03/07/2017
02/24/2017
01/23/2017
11/29/2016
11/06/2014
12/08/2004
Unlock the permit history for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,278
Median age 36.7
Average household income $152,131
Family households 33.8%
Occupied housing units 20,565
Owner occupied units 13.7%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,925,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,811,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7218 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).