Los Angeles County  »  90036  »  Beverly Blvd  »  7601 Beverly Blvd

7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 7601 W Beverly Blvd
7603 W Beverly Blvd
7605 W Beverly Blvd
Zip code 90036
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Fairfax

Sales & Tax Overview for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/28/2013
Sale price $6,190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,446

Lot & Building Information for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,587
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 has a total of 6,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $939.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036?

7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,063,725.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2013 $6,190,000
02/06/2003 $730,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Assignment of Lease
10/17/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/04/2014 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination
11/04/2014 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,253
Current property tax $49,446
Market value $4,063,725

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,063,725 1.1874 $48,253 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,984,045 1.1997 $47,797 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,905,928 1.1994 $46,848 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,829,343 1.1655 $44,631 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,754,259 1.1752 $44,120 -1.06%

Permits for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/22/2016
10/16/2007
10/04/2007
10/04/2007
09/28/2007
09/18/2007
08/17/2007
08/02/2007
07/27/2007
07/11/2007
Unlock the permit history for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,278
Median age 36.7
Average household income $152,131
Family households 33.8%
Occupied housing units 20,565
Owner occupied units 13.7%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,925,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,811,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7601 Beverly Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).