Los Angeles County  »  7300 W Sunset Blvd

7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 7312 W Sunset Blvd
7314 W Sunset Blvd
Zip code 90046
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,643

Lot & Building Information for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 15,710
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046 has a total of 15,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046?

7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,198,603.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $4,400,000
04/30/2021 $2,450,000
06/06/1991 $305,357
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2021 Cancellation Lease
04/30/2021 Cancellation Lease
04/30/2021 Agreement
04/30/2021 Subordination
04/30/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2021 Quitclaim Deed
04/28/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/23/2012 Agreement
06/30/2010
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $85,476
Current property tax $88,643
Market value $7,198,603

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,198,603 1.1874 $85,476 +0.95%
2024-2025 $7,057,455 1.1997 $84,668 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,919,075 1.1994 $82,987 +5.68%
2022-2023 $6,737,424 1.1655 $78,525 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,605,319 1.1752 $77,626 -1.06%

Permits for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/01/2024
07/01/2024
11/05/2019
11/05/2019
11/05/2019
11/05/2019
10/16/2019
10/10/2019
09/12/2019
01/09/2017
Unlock the permit history for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,296
Median age 40.2
Average household income $151,268
Family households 27.8%
Occupied housing units 28,727
Owner occupied units 22.2%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,584,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,322,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).