Los Angeles County  »  91602  »  Willow Crest Ave  »  3865 Willow Crest Ave

3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 3865 N Willow Crest Ave
Zip code 91602
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Studio City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Building class Rapid Transit, Bus, Etc. (8866)
Acreage 0.524
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

What is the assessed value of 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $345,376.

When was 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602 last sold?

3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602 was last sold in 03/31/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/1995 Deed
04/19/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $345,376

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $345,376 1.1874 $4,101 -1.03%
2024-2025 $345,376 1.1997 $4,143 +0.03%
2023-2024 $345,376 1.1994 $4,142 +2.91%
2022-2023 $345,376 1.1655 $4,025 -0.83%
2021-2022 $345,376 1.1752 $4,059 -2.08%

Permits for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3865 Willow Crest Avenue, North Hollywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.