Los Angeles County  »  3780 Cahuenga Blvd

3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City
Alternate address(es) 3780 N Cahuenga Blvd
Zip code 91604
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Sale date 01/04/2008
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,225

Lot & Building Information for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Building sqft 384
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1986

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

• • Improvements for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

How many sq. ft. does 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604 has a total of 384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,078.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604?

3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,612,577.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2008 $1,950,000
01/03/2008 $1,950,000
09/01/2004 $634,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/15/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/27/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/29/2022 Option
05/12/2022 Mechanics Lien
02/13/2020 Covenant and Agreement
02/07/2019 Lease
01/31/2019 Option
01/29/2019 Option
01/29/2019 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Access detailed property tax data for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, CA 91604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,022
Current property tax $32,225
Market value $2,612,577

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,612,577 1.1874 $31,022 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,561,351 1.1997 $30,729 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,511,129 1.1994 $30,118 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,461,893 1.1655 $28,693 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,413,621 1.1752 $28,365 -1.06%

Permits for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City

The complete history of permits filed for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/24/2020
06/09/2020
06/09/2020
06/09/2020
06/09/2020
05/13/2020
05/26/2016
08/30/2007
08/30/2007
Unlock the permit history for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,469
Median age 40.7
Average household income $226,257
Family households 48.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 45.0%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,682,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,816,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3780 Cahuenga Boulevard, Studio City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).