Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  W Colorado Blvd  »  350 W Colorado Blvd

350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Old Town Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $33,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $472,825

Lot & Building Information for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 88,304
Building class Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 6

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 6 to 13 Stories (1706) located at 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 has a total of 88,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $373.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105?

350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,454,284.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

350 West Colorado Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 0.96 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brent Bissell
Bob Safai
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#110 General Office Listing price not available 2,425 Bob Safai
Brent Bissell
#200 General Office Listing price not available 2,584 Bob Safai
Brent Bissell
#225 General Office Listing price not available 1,148 Bob Safai
Brent Bissell
#210 General Office Listing price not available 11,548 Brent Bissell
Chris DuMont
#240 General Office Listing price not available 1,799 Brent Bissell
Chris DuMont
#300 General Office Listing price not available 19,860 Brent Bissell
Chris DuMont
#400 General Office Listing price not available 15,574 Brent Bissell
Chris DuMont
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 350 West Colorado Blvd
350 West Colorado Blvd
350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Property General Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 54938 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $33,000,000
12/07/2001 $17,292,172
10/04/1999 $15,651,156
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2021 Agreement
Subordination
02/17/2021 Agreement
Subordination
02/17/2021 Agreement
Subordination
02/17/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/23/2020 Notice of Non-Responsibility
11/05/2015 Agreement
Subordination
11/05/2015 Agreement
Subordination
11/05/2015 Agreement
Subordination
11/05/2015 Agreement
Subordination
11/05/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $453,331
Current property tax $472,825
Market value $40,454,284

Special Assessments And Penalties for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,454,284 1.1206 $453,331 +4.38%
2024-2025 $39,661,063 1.095 $434,289 +0.83%
2023-2024 $38,883,396 1.1077 $430,711 +3.68%
2022-2023 $38,120,978 1.0897 $415,404 +4.26%
2021-2022 $37,373,509 1.0661 $398,439 +4.38%

Permits for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2023
05/25/2023
05/25/2023
04/28/2023
02/14/2023
05/19/2022
03/17/2021
03/17/2021
09/15/2020
09/14/2020
Unlock the permit history for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).