Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  W Colorado Blvd  »  450 W Colorado Blvd

450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Old Town Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building class Commercial - One Story (1000)
Acreage 0.804
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the assessed value of 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $235,682.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $235,682

Special Assessments And Penalties for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $235,682 1.1206 $2,641 +2.34%
2024-2025 $235,682 1.095 $2,581 -1.15%
2023-2024 $235,682 1.1077 $2,611 +1.65%
2022-2023 $235,682 1.0897 $2,568 +2.21%
2021-2022 $235,682 1.0661 $2,513 +3.31%

Permits for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/31/2024
12/05/2023
12/05/2023
12/05/2023
12/20/2004
12/17/2003
11/09/1993
12/18/1992
12/10/1991
12/10/1990
Unlock the permit history for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,531
Median age 47.6
Average household income $242,148
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,735,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,575,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 West Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).