Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood
Zip code 90069
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood Hills West

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Sale date 04/25/2014
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,687

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Building sqft 3,969
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.152
Units 1
Year built 2016
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

• • Improvements for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $965,000
03/27/2007 $1,195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
05/07/2021 Trust Deed
05/07/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/07/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/06/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
03/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/22/2048
03/28/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
07/06/2017 Court Action
12/08/2016 Release
08/15/2016 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, CA 90069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,884
Current property tax $28,687
Market value $2,348,348
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,348,348 1.1874 $27,884 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,302,303 1.1997 $27,621 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,257,160 1.1994 $27,072 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,212,903 1.1655 $25,791 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,169,514 1.1752 $25,496 -1.06%

Permits for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/11/2016
04/26/2016
03/25/2016
01/26/2016
10/28/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
Unlock the permit history for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood
Sign up

West Hollywood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,174,000
-3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$831
-7.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Hollywood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Hollywood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in West-Hollywood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 5555013032 (No address), West Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map