Los Angeles County  »  124 E Avenue K8

124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Sale date 12/30/2025
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,859

Lot & Building Information for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Building sqft 29,220
Total sqft 41,346
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 3.467
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535 has a total of 29,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535?

124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,169,834.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2025 $6,100,000
02/11/1999 $620,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/17/2005 Deed
02/11/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $50,171
Current property tax $67,859
Market value $4,169,834

Special Assessments And Penalties for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,169,834 1.2032 $50,171 +2.15%
2024-2025 $4,088,073 1.2014 $49,114 +2.37%
2023-2024 $4,007,915 1.1971 $47,979 +2.04%
2022-2023 $3,929,330 1.1966 $47,018 +1.37%
2021-2022 $3,852,285 1.204 $46,382 +1.38%

Permits for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/04/2020
01/05/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,409
Median age 31.9
Average household income $87,343
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,796
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 3.44
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $416,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $182,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 East Avenue K8, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).