Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  W 10th St  »  43226 W 10th St

43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster
Alternate address(es) 43226 10th St
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $20,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $127,278

Lot & Building Information for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 34,308
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 6.237 i
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 34,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $603.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534?

43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,924,758.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $20,700,000
02/12/2016 $932,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/03/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/15/2025 Release
03/04/2025 Mechanics Lien
07/19/2022 Release Government Lien
07/14/2022 Termination Financing Statement
07/14/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/14/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
07/14/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/24/2020 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $107,383
Current property tax $127,278
Market value $8,924,758

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,924,758 1.2032 $107,383 +2.15%
2024-2025 $8,749,763 1.2014 $105,120 +2.37%
2023-2024 $8,578,200 1.1971 $102,690 -25.63%
2022-2023 $11,540,049 1.1966 $138,088 +1.37%
2021-2022 $11,313,774 1.204 $136,218 +1.37%

Permits for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/06/2018
03/21/2018
07/13/2017
06/16/2017
05/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$450,000
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$259
-4.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,290
Median age 34
Average household income $73,384
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 14,997
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43226 West 10th Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).