Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  10th St W  »  43530 10th St W

Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43530 10th St W, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Sale date 06/11/2008
Sale price $5,507,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,713

Lot & Building Information for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Building sqft 11,921
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 1.036
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 11,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534?

Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,956,391.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2008 $5,507,000

Title Documents for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2023 Trust Deed 05/01/2053
06/28/2021 Affidavit
11/14/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for Lancaster Town Center - Lancaster Town Center - 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,603
Current property tax $61,713
Market value $3,956,391

Special Assessments And Penalties for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,956,391 1.2032 $47,603 +2.15%
2024-2025 $3,878,816 1.2014 $46,600 +2.37%
2023-2024 $3,802,762 1.1971 $45,523 +2.04%
2022-2023 $3,728,199 1.1966 $44,612 +1.37%
2021-2022 $3,655,098 1.204 $44,007 +1.37%

Permits for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/21/2025
04/11/2022
06/25/2021
03/12/2021
04/24/2019
09/08/2015
07/14/2015
07/14/2015
Unlock the permit history for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43530 10th St W, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).