Los Angeles County  »  90038  »  Lillian Way  »  832 Lillian Way

832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038 Property Information

832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 832 N Lillian Way
832 1/2 N Lillian Way
836 N Lillian Way
Zip code 90038
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/22/2007
Sale price $6,751,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $121,128

Lot & Building Information for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Building sqft 16,717
Total sqft 21,557
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.279
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038 has a total of 16,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $403.

What is the year built & the current market value of 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038?

832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,224,455.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2007 $6,751,000
05/17/1995 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2013 Mechanics Lien
03/22/2007 Deed
03/22/2007 Deed
07/27/2006 Deed
10/16/1996 Deed
05/17/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90038. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $109,531
Current property tax $121,128
Market value $9,224,455

Special Assessments And Penalties for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,224,455 1.1874 $109,531 +0.95%
2024-2025 $9,043,584 1.1997 $108,496 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,866,260 1.1994 $106,342 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,692,412 1.1655 $101,310 +1.16%
2021-2022 $8,521,973 1.1752 $100,150 -1.06%

Permits for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/05/2019
06/19/2017
06/19/2017
06/19/2017
08/31/2011
08/26/2011
08/10/2011
08/10/2011
08/02/2011
08/02/2011
Unlock the permit history for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,127
Median age 34.5
Average household income $91,318
Family households 35.1%
Occupied housing units 13,496
Owner occupied units 8.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,176,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 832 Lillian Way, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).